ProxMoxBox: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Ter Roshak (talk | contribs) (→ToDo) |
Ter Roshak (talk | contribs) (→ToDo) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Features== | ==Features== | ||
*2 x intel xeon | *2 x intel xeon 5590 | ||
* | *132 GB Ram | ||
*Redundant power supplies | *Redundant power supplies | ||
*1 TB raid 5 | |||
* | *147 GB raid 10 | ||
*nvidia quadro vgpu for MuMaCam | |||
Capable of running several Docker//LXC Containers and VMs (Windows, Linux, .. ) | Capable of running several Docker//LXC Containers and VMs (Windows, Linux, .. ) | ||
Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
==Usage== | ==Usage== | ||
Use will be more or less open, please talk to chris about getting an instance. | Use will be more or less open, please talk to chris about getting an instance. | ||
Projects should/must be Lab related, no illegal stuff, private projects should be at least documented in the wiki | Projects should/must be Lab related, no illegal stuff, no mining (except on the Minecraft server). private projects should be at least documented in the wiki. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
Line 27: | Line 26: | ||
| - || 10.10.20.201 || iRMC Fujitsu Server Hardware Maintenance WebUI | | - || 10.10.20.201 || iRMC Fujitsu Server Hardware Maintenance WebUI | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dockdock.intern.munichmakerlab.de || 10.10.20.202 || Docker Host running: MuMaLab Minecraft Server | | dockdock.intern.munichmakerlab.de || 10.10.20.202 || Docker Host running: | ||
*MuMaLab Minecraft Server, default port | |||
*[http://10.10.20.202 Dynmap (Minecraft Livemap)], 80 | |||
Ask adrianM or chris about running docker containers | Ask adrianM or chris about running docker containers | ||
|- | |||
| MuMaCAM.intern.munichmakerlab.de || 10.10.20.203 || Windows 10 Pro VM running: | |||
*Autodesk Fusion 360 - Non commercial license | |||
*MACH 3 - MuMaLab license | |||
*PrusaSlicer | |||
* ( Laser-PC ) | |||
|- | |||
| ?.intern.munichmakerlab.de || 10.10.20.42 || Ubuntu Server VM (Paul) running: | |||
*Strichliste | |||
|} | |} | ||
==ToDo== | ==ToDo== | ||
*Test box cooling - fine or now, needs testing in summer.. | *Test box cooling - fine or now, needs testing in summer.. |
Revision as of 23:39, 12 February 2020
ProxMox VE 6.0x Box
Features
- 2 x intel xeon 5590
- 132 GB Ram
- Redundant power supplies
- 1 TB raid 5
- 147 GB raid 10
- nvidia quadro vgpu for MuMaCam
Capable of running several Docker//LXC Containers and VMs (Windows, Linux, .. ) Rancher(2) & K3s would be an option if members adopt deploying their raspberries within the space by cluster mechanics.
Usage
Use will be more or less open, please talk to chris about getting an instance. Projects should/must be Lab related, no illegal stuff, no mining (except on the Minecraft server). private projects should be at least documented in the wiki.
Hostname | IP/Machine name | Description |
---|---|---|
MuMaMox.intern.munichmakerlab.de | 10.10.20.200 | ProxMox Host
Port 8006 WebUI |
- | 10.10.20.201 | iRMC Fujitsu Server Hardware Maintenance WebUI |
dockdock.intern.munichmakerlab.de | 10.10.20.202 | Docker Host running:
Ask adrianM or chris about running docker containers |
MuMaCAM.intern.munichmakerlab.de | 10.10.20.203 | Windows 10 Pro VM running:
|
?.intern.munichmakerlab.de | 10.10.20.42 | Ubuntu Server VM (Paul) running:
|
ToDo
- Test box cooling - fine or now, needs testing in summer..